M E N U
Intercity STC Nationwide Bus Arrivals And Departures 2017



 Grow Your Business By Advertising With Us. Contact: info@ghanawebsolutions.com 

    Intercity STC Nationwide Bus Arrivals And Departures 2017
    Bus Station
    Address: No.1 Adjuma Cres, Accra

    Phone:
    T 0302 221912
    T 0302 221932
    T 0302 221314
    M 020 8127178
    M 024 4479719

     

    Map of Intercity STC Tranport Yard

 

Government-owned coach service to 23 local destinations as well as Cote d'Ivoire, Burkina Faso and Benin. Buses to Cape Coast and points west leave from Kaneshie Terminal and Sotrec Station, Mallam Junction. Buses to Kumasi and Tamale leave from Achimota Station.

 

Location:
Buses to north and west leave from main STC station on Rind Road between N'krumah and Lamptey circles. Call their office for detailed schedule.

 

 Routes

From City To City Day(s) Departure Time(s) Fare
Accra Kumasi Mon - Sat 4.30am, 8.30am, 12.30pm, 3.30pm 25
Accra Kumasi Sun 6.00am, 9.30am, 12.30pm, 3.30pm 25
Accra Tamale Mon - Sat 6.00am, 7:00am, 9:00am, 3:00pm, 5:00pm 40
Accra Tamale Sun 7:00am, 8:00am, 9:00am 40
Accra Cape CoastAccra Mon - Sat 7:00am, 2:30pm 9
Accra Cape CoastAccra Sun 9:00am, 3.30pm 9
Accra Tarkwa Mon - Sat 1:30pm 20
Accra Wa Mon, Wed, Sat 5:00pm 42
Accra Paga/Navrongo Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 8:00am 46
Bolga Accra Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat 8:00am 44
Accra Dormaa/Berekum/Sunyani Mon - Sat 6.00am 29
Accra Dormaa/Berekum/Sunyani Sun 6.00am 29
Accra Takoradi Mon - Sat 4.30am, 6.00am, 8.30am, 11.00am 14
Accra Takoradi Sun 6.00am, 9.30am, 12.30pm, 3.30pm 14
Accra Ho Mon - Sat 2:30pm 6
Accra Kpandu Mon - Sat 2:30pm 7
Accra Hohoe Mon - Sat 2:30pm 8
Accra Aflao Mon - Sat 6.00am 12
Accra Aflao Mon - Sat 5:30am 12
Accra Takoradi Mon - Sat 8.30am 14
Accra Takoradi Mon - Sat 11.00am 14
Accra Takoradi Mon - Sat 2:00pm 14
Accra Tarkwa Mon - Sat 1:30pm 15
Tarkwa Accra Mon - Sat 5:30pm 15
Tarkwa Accra Mon - Sat 5:30pm 15
Takoradi Accra Sun 1:30pm 14
Takoradi Accra Mon - Sat 4.30am 14
Takoradi Accra Mon - Sat 5:30am 14
Takoradi Accra Mon - Sat 1:30pm 14
Accra Dormaa Mon - Sat 6.00am 22
Accra Sunyani Mon - Sat 6.00am 20
Accra Berekum Mon - Sat 6.00am 21
Dormaa Accra Mon - Sat 6.00am 22
Berekum Accra Mon - Sat 6.00am 21
Sunyani Accra Mon - Sat 6.00am 20
Kumasi Takoradi Mon - Sat 4.30am 14
Kumasi Takoradi Mon - Sat 12:00pm 14
Kumasi Takoradi Sun 1:00pm 14
Takoradi Kumasi Sun 1:00pm 14
Takoradi Kumasi Mon - Sat 4.30am 14
Takoradi Kumasi Mon - Sat 12:00pm  
Takoradi Tamale Mon 7:00am 33
Takoradi Bolga/Tamale Fri 8:00am 33
Takoradi Bolga Fri 8:00am 36
Kumasi Tamale Mon - Sat 7:00am 25
Tamale Kumasi Mon - Sat 7:00am 25
Kumasi Tamale Sun 7:00am 25
Tamale Kumasi Sun 7:00am 25
Tamale Accra Mon - Sat 6:30am 40
Tamale Accra Mon - Sat 7:00am 40
Tamale Accra Mon - Sat 4:00pm 40
Tamale Accra Sun 6:30am 40
Tamale Accra Sun 7:00am 40
Tamale Accra Sun 4:00pm 40
Bolga Takoradi Sat 9:00am 36
Tamale Takoradi Tue 8:00am 33
Tamale Takoradi Sat 3:00pm 33
Paga/Navrongo Accra Mon - Sat 7:00am 46
Bolga Accra Mon - Sat 9:00am 44
Paga/Navrongo Kumasi Tue 7:30am 32
Paga/Navrongo Kumasi Thu 7:30am 32
Paga/Navrongo Kumasi Sat 7:30am 32
Bolga Kumasi Tue 9.30am 30
Bolga Kumasi Thu 9.30am 30
Bolga Kumasi Sat 9.30am 30
Paga/Navrongo Tema Sat 7:00am 37
Bolga Tema Sat 9:00am 35
Tema Paga/Navrongo Fri 8:00am 36
Tema Bolga Fri 8:00am 35
Tema Bolga Fri 8:00am 35
Tema Takoradi Mon - Sat 1:30pm 12
Tema Takoradi Mon - Sat 6:30am 12
Tema Takoradi Sun 1:30pm  
Takoradi Tema Mon - Sat 5:30am 12
Takoradi Tema Mon - Sat 1:30pm 12
Tema Bolga Fri 8:00am 36
Accra Ho Mon - Sat 2:30pm 6
Ho Accra Mon - Sat 4.30am 6
Accra Hohoe Mon - Sat 2:30pm 8
Hohoe Accra Mon - Sat 4.30am 8
Accra Kpandu Mon - Sat 2:30pm 7
Kpandu Accra Mon - Sat 4.30am 7
Accra Tamale Mon - Sat 6.00am 40
Accra Tamale Mon - Sat 7:00am 40
Accra Tamale Mon - Sat 3:00pm 40
Accra Tamale Sun 7:00am 40
Accra Tamale Sun 8:00am 40
Accra Tamale Sun 9:00am 40
Aflao Accra Mon - Sat 11.00am 12
Aflao Accra Mon - Sat 1:00pm 12
Takoradi Tema Mon - Sat 5:30am 15
Takoradi Tema Mon - Sat 1:30pm 15
Takoradi Tema Sun 1:30pm 15
Bolga Tema Sat 9:00am 36
Accra Takoradi Mon - Sat 6.00am 14
Accra Takoradi Mon - Sat 8.30am 14
Accra Takoradi Mon - Sat 11.00am 14
Accra Takoradi Sun 9.30am 14
Accra Takoradi Sun 1:30pm 14
Accra Wa Mon 4:00pm 42
Accra Wa Wed 4:00pm 42
Accra Wa Sat 4:00pm 42
Wa Accra Tue 4:00pm 42
Wa Accra Thu 4:00pm 42
Wa Accra Sun 4:00pm 42

 

Office Telephone:
030 222 1414
Opening Hours:
M-Sat: 5am to 5pm, Sunday: 6am to 3pm

 


Find Out More About Intercity STC Nationwide Bus Arrivals And Departures 2017


Watch Videos On : Intercity STC Nationwide Bus Arrivals And Departures 2017



 

Free Mastercard For All Countries
 

Page Last Updated On Mon, 27 Mar 2017.


Join us on Social Media